Men’s All-Americans

1 Dave Snesrud Shot Put 1970 3rd place
2 Steve Lindgren Shot Put 1974 Champion
3 Dan Spear Mile 1974 6th place
4 Mike Rowley Discus 1975 3rd place
5 Jeff Fordice 120y Hurdles 1975 4th place
6 Irv Forseth Shot Put 1975 5th place
7 Steve Lindgren Shot Put 1975 6th place
8 Jeff Fordice 120y Hurdles 1976 5th place
9 Dan Spear 1500m 1976 5th place
10 Rich Jacobson Discus 1976 3rd place
11 Chip Kinnunen High Jump 1977 2nd place
12 Dan Spear 1500m 1977 5th place
13 Mark Severson Shot Put 1978 Champion
14 Mark Severson Discus 1978 Champion
15 Jeff Lander Shot Put 1978 6th place
16 Sam Ocel 400m 1979 3rd place
17 Mark Severson Shot Put 1979 3rd place
18 Mark Severson Discus 1979 Champion
19 Jeff Lander Shot Put 1979 2nd place
20 Steve Jungbauer Pole Vault 1979 3rd place
21 Mike Manders Shot Put 1979 5th place
22 Sam Ocel 400m 1980 5th place
23 Mike Manders Shot Put 1980 Champion
24 Mike Manders Discus 1980 Champion
25 Todd Wallert Long Jump 1981 Champion
26 Dave Wenberg Pole Vault 1981 3rd place
27 Mike Manders Shot Put 1982 Champion
28 Mike Manders Discus 1982 Champion
29 Denny Hensch Long Jump 1982 Champion
30 Paul Kendrick Shot Put 1982 3rd place
31 Paul Kendrick Discus 1982 2nd place
32 Ron Backes Discus 1982 5th place
33 Todd Wallert Long Jump 1982 3rd place
34 Dave Wenberg Pole Vault 1982 4th place
35 Bob Veenhuis 800m 1982 3rd place
36 Todd Wallert Long Jump 1983 4th place
37 Dave Wenberg Pole Vault 1983 2nd place
38 Mike Manders Shot Put 1983 Champion
39 Mike Manders Discus 1983 Champion
40 Paul Kendrick Shot Put 1983 2nd place
41 Paul Kendrick Discus 1983 2nd place
42 Mike Mueller 400m Hurdles 1984 3rd place
43 Mark Matthews 10000m 1985 7th place
44 Cliff James 400m 1985 5th place
45 Dave Ryan 4x400m Relay 1985 6th place
46 Cliff James 4x400m Relay 1985 6th place
47 Mike Mueller 4x400m Relay 1985 6th place
48 Brent Langford 4x400m Relay 1985 6th place
49 Aaron Larson 110m Hurdles 1986 7th place
50 Mark Stewart 4x400m Relay 1987 (I) 5th place
51 Brad McCalla 4x400m Relay 1987 (I) 5th place
52 Ken Rothenberger 4x400m Relay 1987 (I) 5th place
53 Brent Langford 4x400m Relay 1987 (I) 5th place
54 Ken Rothenberger 400m 1987 8th place
55 Bryan Christiansen Discus 1987 5th place
56 Mark Stewart 4x400m Relay 1987 5th place
57 Ken Rothenberger 4x400m Relay 1987 5th place
58 Eric Nystrom 4x400m Relay 1987 5th place
59 Brent Langford 4x400m Relay 1987 5th place
60 Bryan Christiansen Discus 1988 5th place
61 Ken Rothenberger 400m 1989 (I) 4th place
62 David Giehtbrock Shot Put 1989 (I) 3rd place
63 Bryan Christiansen Discus 1989 2nd place
64 David Giehtbrock Shot Put 1989 3rd place
65 David Giehtbrock Discus 1989 7th place
66 David Giehtbrock Shot Put 1990 (I) 7th place
67 David Giehtbrock Shot Put 1991 (I) 4th place
68 David Giehtbrock Shot Put 1991 2nd place
69 David Giehtbrock Discus 1991 3rd place
70 David Giehtbrock Shot Put 1992 4th place
71 David Giehtbrock Discus 1992 5th place
72 Jon Crowson 4x100m Relay 1992 6th place
73 Dennis Williams 4x100m Relay 1992 6th place
74 Dave Pagel 4x100m Relay 1992 6th place
75 Jeff Diedrich 4x100m Relay 1992 6th place
76 Cory Brown Pole Vault 1993 (I) 5th place
77 Dietric Williams Triple Jump 1993 8th place
78 Mike Malmgren 4x400m Relay 1993 7th place
79 Owen King 4x400m Relay 1993 7th place
80 Jeff Diedrich 4x400m Relay 1993 7th place
81 Jon Crowson 4x400m Relay 1993 7th place
82 Dietric Williams Triple Jump 1994 (I) 2nd place
83 Dietric Williams Triple Jump 1994 2nd place
84 Cory Brown Pole Vault 1995 (I) 6th place
85 Mike Malmgren 400m 1995 (I) 6th place
86 Mike Malmgren 400m 1995 8th place
87 Dan Sondergroth 400m 1998 (I) 4th place
88 Ben Nyquist Discus 1999 7th place
89 Ben Nyquist Discus 2000 2nd place
90 Kevin Drake Distance Medley Relay 2002 (I) 5th place
91 Tom Kreger Distance Medley Relay 2002 (I) 5th place
92 Jason Altman Distance Medley Relay 2002 (I) 5th place
93 Mike Baker Distance Medley Relay 2002 (I) 5th place
94 Ben Nyquist Discus 2002 7th place
95 Mike Baker 800m 2002 8th place
96 Tom Kreger 10000m 2002 3rd place
97 Tom Kreger 5000m 2003 (I) 2nd place
98 Jeff Metzdorff 10000m 2005 7th place
99 Travis Bristow 3000m Steeplechase 2006 7th place
100 Jake Courrier Hammer 2006 8th place
101 Derall King Shot Put 2009 (I) 5th place
102 Brandon Gleason 1500m 2009 4th place
103 Andy Marnach 4x400m Relay 2009 4th place
104 Tyson Molitor 4x400m Relay 2009 4th place
105 Brant Luehman 4x400m Relay 2009 4th place
106 Brent Nelson 4x400m Relay 2009 4th place
107 Derall King Shot Put 2010 (I) 5th place
108 Derall King Weight Throw 2010 (I) 5th place
109 Andy Marnach 4x400m Relay 2010 (I) 8th place
110 Tyson Molitor 4x400m Relay 2010 (I) 8th place
111 Brant Luehman 4x400m Relay 2010 (I) 8th place
112 Brent Nelson 4x400m Relay 2010 (I) 8th place
113 Derall King Shot Put 2010 4th place
114 Brennan McKeag Shot Put 2011 (I) 4th place
115 Brennan McKeag Hammer 2011 8th place
116 Devin Monson 10000m 2012 3rd place
117 Devin Monson 5000m 2012 3rd place
118 Jack Deichert 1500m 2012 2nd place
119 Eric Dols Shot Put 2016 (I) 4th place
120 Travis Jacobson Shot Put 2016 5th place
121 Eric Dols Shot Put 2016 6th place
122 Chase Duwenhoegger Shot Put 2016 8th place